2020 Annual Golf Tournament Results

Men’s Division

1st Place                 60           Rick Jennings, Scott Geller, Dan Harless, Rodney Herr

2nd Place                60           Bernie Derlath, Bill Homer, Kevin Marks, Brooks Gallagher

3rd place                 60           Richard Railing, Jerry Insley, James Krobath, Larry Tebbs

4th Place                 60           Matt Davis, Tyler Britt, Doug Currington, Darrell Schaffner

5th Place                 62           Bill Fredericks, Rick Skorny, Kevin Finnerty, Rick Coltharp

6th place                 63           Edgar Wooten, Eric Evans, Gavin Evans, Will Sullivan

7th place                 63           Dennis Courtnage, Jim Larson, Jim Murray, Rick Winterhalter

8th place                 63           Glenn Hoerr, Bruce Hoerr, Duane Waldo, Mike Robertson

9th place                 64           Bruce Christiansen, Chip Hartman, Mike Browning, Dave Roche

10th Place               66           Michael Weaver, Craig Chancellor, James Graham, Ed Lewis

11th place               68           Dennis Laverone, Andrew Sorace, Ken Clark, Steve Conroy

12th place               68           Gary Godwin, Rod Godwin, Charlie Siska, Nate Nixon

13th place               N/C         Willie Gore, Rich Sylvester, Dean Gravitt, Lyle Brown

 

Mixed Division

1st Place                 64           Andre Chon, Mary Chon, Scott Crabtree, Susan Crabtree

2nd place                64           Larry Fairchild, Jacqueline Fairchild, Phil Nizoloski, Theresa Steffen

3rd place                 65           Louis Washington, Frank Grecco, Doug Mieden, RoseMari Fassbender

4th place                 66           William Scholefield, Darrell Harris, Carol Harris

5th place                 72           Robert Farrell, Eileen Farrell, Cordell Burnham, Kathy Burnham

6th place                 76            Robert Byrnes, Linda Arneson, Carol johnson, Bruce Dinunzio

7th place                 76           Bill Foertch, Pam Foertch, Peter Lewis, Janet Lewis

8th place                 80           Beverly Brewer, Jackie Lewis, Janice Fuller, Ron Fuller

 

Women’s Division

 

1st place                 69           Terri Chancellor, Dawn Quabeck, Stephanie Weaver, Lori Smith

2nd place                75           Kathy Collins, Maureen Basehore, Colleen Jordan, Arlene Risano

3rd place                 100         LaVora Washington, Sadie Graham, Patrice Bruger, Pat Grecco

 

CLOSEST TO THE PIN IBIS #5

MEN-                      Louis Washington

WOMEN-               Lori Smith

 

LONG DRIVE HERON #9

MEN-                      Eric Evans

WOMEN-               Mary Chon